LOLLYCALL PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal information you disclose to us

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when completing our Contact Us form, such as name, contact information, and any security data. Which personal information we collect depends on the information you provide and the context of your interactions with us and this site, the choices you make, and the features you use. All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate.

Information automatically collected

Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when you visit, use, or navigate this site. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use this site, and other technical information. If you access this site with your mobile device we may automatically collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer), operating system, version information, and IP address. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of this site, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use personal information collected via this site for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests ("Business Purposes"), in order to enter into or perform a service contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations ("Legal Reasons"). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To facilitate account creation and fulfill and manage services or subscriptions with your consent.

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes with your consent. We may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes. You can opt-out of our marketing at any time (see the "Your Privacy Rights" section below).

  • To send administrative information to you related to your account, our Business Purposes, and/or for Legal Reasons. We may use your personal information to send you product, service, or new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, or policies.

  • To post testimonials with your consent. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and testimonial. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, please contact us.

  • To request feedback for our Business Purposes. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of this site.

  • To protect this site for Business Purposes and/or Legal Reasons. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep this site safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

  • To enforce our terms, conditions, or policies for our Business Purposes and as legally required.

  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm as legally required. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

  • For other Business Purposes. We may use your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, or to evaluate and improve this site, our services, marketing, or user experience.

HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We only share or disclose your information in the following situations:

  • Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental request, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

  • Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation.

  • Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on this site, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with this site over time. This information may be used to analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Privacy Policy ("this Policy"), we do not share, sell, rent, or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other Legal Reasons).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it. If this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in secure backup archives), we will isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

HOW WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. We cannot, however, guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from this site is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

INFORMATION FROM MINORS

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using this site to provide us with your information, you represent that you are at least 18 years old or that you are a parent or legal guardian consenting to your minor dependent providing such information. If you become aware of any data we have collected from someone under age 18, please contact us using the form on this site. We will take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records.

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS
Account Information

If you become our client, you may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by contacting us using the contact form on this site.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our secure archives or files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our terms of service, or for Legal Reasons.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of this site.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list, however, we will still need to send you any service-related emails that are necessary for Business Purposes.

DO-NOT-TRACK SIGNALS

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a uniform standard for online tracking is adopted in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Policy.

SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties we shared personal information with in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have provided us with your information using this site and contrary to this Policy, you have the right to request removal of such data. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the information you provided to us with a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure your active data is removed, but please be aware that your data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our secure archive systems.

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

We may update this Policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this Policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this Policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY

If you have questions or comments about this Policy, use the contact us form on this site, leave us a message at 503.768.3086, or send mail to:

  • Plan-Z, dba LollyCall

  • 16200 SW Pacific Hwy., Suite H #109

  • Tigard, OR 97224

Revised December 7, 2020